Saturday, September 04, 2004

More School

Wow! I just realized that I haven't written in about a month. I have a lot to say, so buckle your seat belts and get ready for a long ride. Ok. First of all, I've had this small crush on Andy since the one time I talked to him @ my friend Hillary's house. Sure, I talked to him in the 9th grade, well, shortly before, but not since. Now, it was just weird. It was kinda fun though. He seems like a nice guy and I good friend. I HAD this full-blown crush on him for some strange reason, but it has shrunk a lot to just a small crush. I see him as more of an online friend that I can talk to than a potential boyfriend. I mean, he is cute and for some reason, either eyes or hair, or speaking, reminds me or Shane West, but I don't think that at the present time there is any boyfriend potential. Besides, its awkward for both of us to even look at each other at school, and we're in the same English class. I told him it would be awkward, well, that was about 2 weeks ago, and it's still awkward. Of course, it doesn't help that he's practically preppy now. He hangs out with people that have been preppy since middle school. He seems to hang out with them a lot now, like he's Mr. Joe Cool. It's kinda strange. But, oh well, boys will be boys.

Anyways, I saw Clayton one day, you know, my "Skittles," and that made my day. Then I found out that he's going out with a girl in my Physics class who is, no offense, uglier than me. They were practically making out at the game yesterday, more so from her than him, and I was seriously getting sick. I litterally felt the chunks in my throat. I cried. Not at the game, but at home after the game. I had a picture of him on my bulletin board w/ my pics of my friends and all of my past and present crushes. At first, I just turned it and made it face the other way. But, this morning, I took it down completely. I didnt' need the constant reminder of last night's game.

The game, well, we won! Duh! Cuz we're Westlake! It was a close game though, and I kept getting scared we were gonna loose. But we managed to gain the lead and hold them off in the 4th quarter, so we won. I got really into it! I yelled and cheered a lot! Which wasn't good for what little voice I had/have. Ya, allergies have taked part of my voice. I can still speak, but not very well. I hope I'm better by Monday though.

Ok. A potential boyfriend, because apparently the whole Andy thing won't work, and obviously the Clayton thing won't, and I never see Tyler or Bryan, is another guy in my English class. He shall remain nameless at the present time. He plays JV football though and I've heard he's a nice guy. I think he might like me 2. I guess we MAY find out, and we may not. For some reason I seem to fall for all the preppy guys. I dont' know what it is, but I seem to always fall for the one's who play sports and are kinda preppy. What's up with that?

On my best friend update, I got to see her last weekend. We went bowling and then out to dinner at Casa Ole. I had a lot of fun. We got to catch up and it was quite interesting. We learned that when your looking for cheap, good, non-fast food, go to Casa Ole. lol. It was fun. Hopefully I can invite her to my 17th b-day. I hope she can come. But, ultimately, it's up to the 'rents.

Well, that's all for now. My blog has officially been updated. Ally. .. . out! ~Ally~ PS: If your looking for a good book to read, I'm reading Message in a Bottle and it's really good!

1 Comments:

Blogger Jessee said...

This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.

5:06 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home