Saturday, December 11, 2004

Boys, school, and friends

I hate that I only get to update this thing every couple of weeks. And sometimes not even then. Maybe during this winter break I'll b able to update it more. It's not like anyone reads it anyways, it's just a way of expressing how I feel. Oh, I bet some of y'all r wondering about Bbbbbbbryan. Well, I've sorta given up on him now. I mean, it doesn't seem like he's really interested in me. I think he may like some other chik, but it's so hard to tell w/ guys unless u ask them straight up. And there's no way I'm gonna just waltz up 2 him and say "Hey Bryan, do u like me or what? Or do u like someone else? I would really like 2 know." I mean, ya right! An anonymous e-mail maybe, but, I'm not gonna walk straight up to him and ask him. That's what my friends typically do, and it's embarrasing when they do it.....mostly cuz they do it when I'm around, but anyways. So, if your a friend, and u know Bryan, pleez don't ask him if he likes me directly. U can ask him who he likes or if he likes someone, but don't mention my name pleez. Thanks. Well, I finished driver's ed. It's been that long since I've written. I get my liscence in April. Oh, and for those of u who don't know, I'm going on a Caribbean cruise the 26th-Jan. 2, so I won't write during that period either. It's gonna be fun. I guess. Anyways, Ross Watson. Well, used to like him, but totally don't now. Sure, he's still attractive, but, no crush on him anymore. In U.S. History one day he made fun of me and it took a lot not to say something back to him. It angered me. He's so confusing! Anyways, exams r next week, and I'm totally flippin' out about them. I hate exams! Luckily the December ones are easier than the May ones. Anywho, I'm bored. I can't believe I've written this much. Wow! Haven't written this much since camp! The sad thing is, about 80% of it is about guys. I think.....well, know that I'm boy crazy. But, they sure ain't crazy 4 me. I think I'm going 2 b lonely. I hate 2 seem like a downer(like Debbie Downer on SNL-lol), but I don't think I'll have a date 4 prom this year, or 4 homecoming next year. That totally sux. But, that stuff is a long way away, and I guess u never know what could happen between now and then. Anyways, I didn't end up going 2 homecoming w/ anybody this year either. Oh, about exams and school and stuff, I hate that I prolly won't have ANY classes w/ ANY friends next semester. 'Cept Physics and I guess lunch. But that's it. I really miss my friends in Wako. The ROTC one's that I never get to talk 2 anymore. What really saddens me is that I can't even talk to Charla anymore. She's always workin, so I never get to call her or anything. It totally stinks. I wanna move back. It's just so weird and empty livin in Austin. I couldn't wait 2 move back b/c I wanted to escape Wako, but now I wanna move back and I'm about 2 cry just thinkin about it. Life just seemed so much simpler there. But, I love Austin and my friends, don't get me wrong. But, it's just not the same as it used 2 b. It's not even the same like it was last year. I hate change. I have a very hard time adjusting to it. Anyways, I went to my friend Hillary's b-day party last night. We went to the mall, then talked on Yahoo messenger. It was fun, but I prefer aol. Anyways, it was kinda fun, and I made a new friend(her friend Emily), so it's cool. I gotta work in the nursery @ church tomorrow. So, ya, fun stuff. lol. Anyways, I'm done blabbin, I'll shut up now and go take a nap. peace out peeps. Ally.....out! ~Ally~

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home