Wednesday, March 30, 2005

Hey guys. Well, today was pretty much just like every other day. I went to prison(a*k*a high school), took some quizzes, and hung out w/ friends. Nothing out of the ordinary really sticks out in my mind. Today I was supposed to work on my Spanish project w/ my partners, but they decided to change the day to TOMORROW, right after school. I was like, um, ok. NOT cool. Now my friend is bothering me w/ going out w/ an internet guy. I mean, that's SOOOoooooooooooooooooooo dangerous, but she does it ALL THE TIME. I fear for her safety. idk. Anyways, sorry it's short, but I don't have much to say, and it's time 4 me 2 go. Until later. .. . ~Ally~

PS:I'm still kinda trying 2 get over the whole Bryan thing. Its tuff tho.

Tuesday, March 29, 2005

Randomization

Well, I'm still super bummed about the whole Bryan thing, but I guess it's like "eh, what r u gonna do?" right. I mean, u like a guy, but if he don't like u, then it don't matter. I'm prolly invisible to him. Or the wierd girl who hangs out w/ the stupid 8th graders. No offense. I love my 8th grade friends! They r soooooooooo fun and full of life! I don't know WHAT I would do w/out them. Thanks 4 being my freinds guys. Anyways, there's a guy in my Physics class I just kinda noticed today. I don't know his name, but I think he just came into our class this semester. He's kinda cute tho, and well-dressed. He's prolly got a g/f tho, cuz all the guys I seem 2 fall 4 @ WHS already seem to be taken. Naturally. Anyways, man, it looks like it's gonna rain. The weather ppl said it was supposed to be beautimus and warm, but it's kinda chilly and it totally looks like raining. Anyways, my life is SOooooooooooooo PG. I really wish it would bump up to @ least PG-13, but I don't think that's gonna happen. O, b4 I forget. Yesterday I thot of something that's TOTALLY TRUE! Guys are like drugs. Think about it. You fall for a guy and get a crush on him (or addiction if u will) and then when u realize he's got a g/f, it's hard to "quit" liking him. Plus, they give u a strange sort of "high" when your around then and they make u feel kinda funny. Idk. I was just thinkin about that yesterday and it's totally true. My friends may be my ANTI-drug, but guys are definintly my drug. lol. Anyways, I guess that's all for today. Today was like any other day. O, tomorrow I gotta go to a peers house to work on a Spanish project. So NOT excited about it. It's a remake of an episode of "House." I'm the chik who cuts herself and is buhlemic. So ya, excitement right.. . .sure. . .Anyways, that's all 4 today, 4 real this time. ~Ally~

Monday, March 28, 2005

Bummed

Well, I didn't do it. I said I was actually gonna do it, but I talked myself out of it. I kept telling myself that he don't like me, and now part of me thinks that's actually true. I mean, it seems like whenever, I'm around, he gets WIERDER. Like he's trying to make me NOT like him. It upsets me. Bryan, if u know about this and read this, Pppppppppleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeezzzz don't let me live in pain any longer. Let me know whether u like me or not! Anyways, I didnt do anything yesterday for Easter. It was extremely boring. We went to church then went home. Well, sorry it's short, but I g2g. More tomorrow. ~Ally~

Friday, March 25, 2005

Movies, Friends, and Boys

Hey. Well, not much has happened lately. I'm excited tho cuz tonight my friend Jess is gonna go c the Easter play w/ me. So, ya, it's gonna b cool. It's sooooooooooo good! I was suprised, but it was really great! I'll prolly cry again! lol. Anyways, I went to my friend Lindsey's house yesterday. We went and saw Ice Princess. It was a better movie than I thot it was gonna be, but I wouldn't run out and buy it or anything. I'm not a big fan of ice skating tho. But ya, so we had fun. Well, 4 the most part. Lindsey likes to read a lot, so that's what she does @ her house, so I had 2 find a book 2 read or I would have been bored out of my mind. I just had to read one of her strange books. I go over there sparingly. Anyways, so today my mom and I are getting our nails painted for Easter on Sunday. I'm SUPER NERVOUS about talking 2 Bryan, but apparently he don't read notes. Idk. I mean, maybe I should just wait for him to come to me. Idk. I'll prolly try 2 tell him on Sunday, but whether I actually do or not, remains to be seen. I don't even know what he would say or think. So, idk, I just don't know. Anyways, I think we might go c the Incredibles tomorrow @ the dollar movie w/ Grandma. We are goin up there tomorrow 4 Easter, so I hope we get to see it, cuz everyone says it's good. Anyways, I don't really have much else to say. I hope everyone has a great Easter weekend! Love ya! Ally. . . . .. .out! ~Ally~

Wednesday, March 23, 2005

Short and Sweet

First of all, thanks for everyone's input w/ this whole Bryan thing. So far, the vote is to tell him, no note. But, we'll see how it goes. Today was kinda boring. But tonight we r going 2 my mom's church cuz they have an Easter play. Apparently it's about 21/2 hours long! So ya, I'm prepared to sit for that long. . ..I think. Well, I asked Heather if she would casually ask Bryan if I like him. But, apparently they had a fight not to long ago, so she's not sure if they are on speaking terms again. So, we'll see how that works. Well, I know this is short, but I g2g. Gotta go home and eat b4 we go 2 this super long play. More tomorrow! Ally. . .. . .. out! ~Ally~

First of all, thanks for everyone's input w/ this whole Bryan thing. So far, the vote is to tell him, no note. But, we'll see how it goes. Today was kinda boring. But tonight we r going 2 my mom's church cuz they have an Easter play. Apparently it's about 21/2 hours long! So ya, I'm prepared to sit for that long. . ..I think. Well, I asked Heather if she would casually ask Bryan if I like him. But, apparently they had a fight not to long ago, so she's not sure if they are on speaking terms again. So, we'll see how that works. Well, I know this is short, but I g2g. Gotta go home and eat b4 we go 2 this super long play. More tomorrow! Ally. . .. . .. out! ~Ally~

Tuesday, March 22, 2005

Teeth, Cars, and Boys

Well, yesterday was quite boring. I had to tell everyone that my spring break was boring, and I had to listen to how fabulous and extravagant their's was. It doesn't bother me 2 hear them talk about it, it just bothers me that I'm to poor to do anything. My parent's can't just take off work any time they want, and go on a trip. Anyways, so I went to the dentist yesterday. I got the builup thingy for my crown. I have 2 go back in 3 weeks, then I'll b done! Well, at least for the most part. I'll still have to go in for cleanings yearly, like everyone else, but that's about it. My brother tho. . .yikes. He's gotta have teeth pulled and braces and stuff. He'll have to have a lot of dental work done. I feel bad for him. Anyways, omg. Today, we were about to leave 2 go 2 school, and my mom's car remote battery didn't work. So ya, we couldn't unlock the car. So we thot, well, the key will work. Ya, it didn't. Apparently, the key we have only works on the ignition. So then, my mom had to call one of her bosses, and he got a battery for her, so I made it to school eventually. I made it 2 1st pd, a lil late. But I completly missed 0 hour! I hate that! It's not a good class to miss! We're talking about circuits.

Anyways, I have a lot of ppl coming up to me in school and telling me they read my blog from the weekend. I have 2 apologize. I was freaking out! I'm now taking a poll. Should I: write him a note telling him I like him?, tell him 2 his face that I like him(Sunday)?, or should I not tell him @ all? Your opinion is greatly appreciated. I keep getting mixed results, so I'm gonna take a poll this week. I'd b SUPER NERVOUS telling him,. . .. but I really think I gotta get this stuff off my chest. Well, I guess that's all for now. Ally. .. . .. . out! ~Ally~

Friday, March 18, 2005

Blast from the Past

Wow! U know, I was reading back through my other blogs. There's a few things I forgot to mention. My cousin got married about a month ago. I didn't get to go 2 the wedding, but I heard it was beautiful. Also, I realized, I've liked Bryan for over a year! I first started talkin about him in June, and then a LOT in July.. . and. .. .wow! I remember 1st liking him in Feb. and being upset cuz that's when we moved. I have 2 wonder, still, if what he said 2 my dad about thinkin I was pretty is true. I mean, honestly, ur a guy and some chix dad comes up and asks if u think his daughter is pretty. . .. r u gonna say NO????????????? I doubt it! I'm not a guy, but that would b my guess! Anyways, I'm thinkin that maybe I should just write Bryan a letter tellin him how I feel and askin him out and just give it 2 him on Easter Sunday. But, part of me thinks that's a stupid idea, so idk. Any suggestions would be most helpful. Anyways, sorry I've written so much today. I got a lot on my mind. No more til tomorrow or later, I promise! Ally .. . .. . .. out! ~Ally~

"Nobody's Home" by Avril Lavigne

I couldn't tell you why she felt that way,
She felt it everyday.
And I couldn't help her,
I just watched her make the same mistakes again.

What's wrong, what's wrong now?
Too many, too many problems.
Don't know where she belongs, where she belongs.
She wants to go home, but nobody's home.
It's where she lies, broken inside.
With no place to go, no place to go to dry her eyes.
Broken inside.

Open your eyes and look outside, find the reasons why.
You've been rejected, and now you can't find what you left behind.
Be strong, be strong now.
Too many, too many problems.
Don't know where she belongs, where she belongs.
She wants to go home, but nobody's home.
It's where she lies, broken inside.
With no place to go, no place to go to dry her eyes.
Broken inside.

Her feelings she hides.
Her dreams she can't find.
She's losing her mind.
She's fallen behind.
She can't find her place.
She's losing her faith.
She's fallen from grace.
She's all over the place.
Yeah,oh

She wants to go home, but nobody's home.
It's where she lies, broken inside.
With no place to go, no place to go to dry her eyes.
Broken inside.

She's lost inside, lost inside...oh oh
She's lost inside, lost inside...oh oh yeah

"Sk8er Boi" by Avril Lavigne

He was a boy
She was a girl
Can i make it any more obvious
He was a punk
She did ballet
What more can i say
He wanted her
She'd never tell secretly she wanted him as well
But all of her friends
Stuck up their nose
They had a problem with his baggy clothes

He was a skater boy
She said see you later boy
He wasn't good enough for her
She had a pretty face
But her head was up in space
She needed to come back down to earth

5 years from now
She sits at home
Feeding the baby she's all alone
She turns on tv
Guess who she sees
Skater boy rockin up MTV
She calls up her friends
They already know
And they've all got
Tickets to see his show
She tags along
Stands in the crowd
Looks up at the man that she turned down

He was a skater boy
She said see you later boy
He wasn't good enough for her
Now he's a super star
Slamming on his guitar
Does your pretty face see what he's worth?

"I'd Do Anything" by Simple Plan

Another day is going by
I'm thinking about you all the time
But you're out there
And I'm here waiting

And I wrote this letter in my head
Cuz so many things were left unsaid
But now you're gone
And I can't think straight

This could be the one last chance
To make you understand

I'd do anything
Just to hold you in my arms
To try to make you laugh
Cuz somehow I can't put you in the past
I'd do anything
Just to fall asleep with you
Will you remember me?
Cuz I know
I won't forget you

Together we broke all the rules
Dreaming of dropping out of school
And leave this place
To never come back

So now maybe after all these years
If you miss me have no fear
I'll be here
I'll be waiting

This could be the one last chance to make you understand
And I just can't let you leave me once again

I'd do anything
Just to hold you in my arms
To try to make you laugh
Cuz somehow I can't put you in the past
I'd do anything
Just to fall asleep with you
Will you remember me?
Cuz I know
I won't forget you

I close my eyes
And all I see is you
I close my eyes
I try to sleep
I can't forget you
Nanana (....)
And I'd do anything for you
Nanana (....)

I'd do anything
Just to hold you in my arms
To try to make you laugh
Cuz somehow I can't put you in the past
I'd do anything
Just to fall asleep with you
Will you remember me?
Cuz I know
I won't forget you

I'd do anything
To fall asleep with you
I'd do anything
There's nothing I won't do
I'd do anything
To fall asleep with you
I'd do anything
Cuz I know
I won't forget you

"Welcome To My Life" by Simple Plan

Do you ever feel like breaking down?
Do you ever feel out of place?
Like somehow you just don't belong
And no one understands you
Do you ever wanna run away?
Do you lock yourself in your room?
With the radio on turned up so loud
That no one hears you screaming

No you don't know what it's like
When nothing feels all right
You don't know what it's like
To be like me

To be hurt
To feel lost
To be left out in the dark
To be kicked when you're down
To feel like you've been pushed around
To be on the edge of breaking down
And no one's there to save you
No you don't know what it's like
Welcome to my life

Do you wanna be somebody else?
Are you sick of feeling so left out?
Are you desperate to find something more?
Before your life is over
Are you stuck inside a world you hate?
Are you sick of everyone around?
With their big fake smiles and stupid lies
While deep inside you're bleeding

No you don't know what it's like
When nothing feels all right
You don't know what it's like
To be like me

To be hurt
To feel lost
To be left out in the dark
To be kicked when you're down
To feel like you've been pushed around
To be on the edge of breaking down
And no one's there to save you
No you don't know what it's like
Welcome to my life

No one ever lied straight to your face
And no one ever stabbed you in the back
You might think I'm happy but I'm not gonna be okay
Everybody always gave you what you wanted
You never had to work it was always there
You don't know what it's like, what it's like

To be hurt
To feel lost
To be left out in the dark
To be kicked when you're down
To feel like you've been pushed around
To be on the edge of breaking down
And no one's there to save you
No you don't know what it's like (what it's like)

To be hurt
To feel lost
To be left out in the dark
To be kicked when you're down
To feel like you've been pushed around
To be on the edge of breaking down
And no one's there to save you
No you don't know what it's like
Welcome to my life
Welcome to my life
Welcome to my life

What am I doing this weekend?

Okay. I love Simple Plan! It's official! Rockin out 2 them right now. I don't have thier CD's tho.. . ..but It's on my player. Anyways, it's FRIDAY!!!!!!!!!!!! This week has been going on so fast! I wish it would slow down! I don't wanna go back 2 school! Well, I wanna do something w/ Magen tomorrow, but my Aunt Becky and Uncle David are coming to town this weekend. So idk if I'll b able to do anything w/ Magen. My dad said it all depends on when they come. So, who knows. She wants to go to Practically Pikaso. I've never been there, but it's a place where u "throw" pottery and paint pottery and all that kinda artsy stuff. I wanna go. I've never been and it would be a fun and interesting experience. Omg! I can't stop thinkin about Bryan and how crazy he is! He makes me laugh. It's cool. But anyways, I'm sooooooooooo bored! I wish I had a friend who lived near me and we could hang out or something. Wish I had a frisbee or something. .. . .go outside. It's BEAUTIFUL! Really windy, but really gorgeous and warm. I gotta work in the nursery on Sunday. I think I'm workin w/ the babies again, but u never really know. I just work wherever Mrs. Julie tells me 2. I serve 4 God anyways, so I don't really care where I work. Anyways, sittin here, I realize I have lost contact w/ a lot of friends. But, I was friends w/ all of them 4 a reason. I realize that I don't have many friends my age. I mean, the few Westlake friends I have are my age, but all my Waco friends are my brother's age (about 3 years younger than me), except one who a few who are older than me. So, it's strange. It's like I'm friends w/ my younger friends b/c they are still crazy and silly and fun just like I am.. . .although most ppl don't see that, but they brought it out @ camp last year. Speaking of, if they go 2 that camp again this year, I TOTALLY wanna go! IT was soooooooooooooooooo much fun! I had a blast! Gotta do that again! Anyways, I guess that's all 4 now. . .maybe more later.. Ally. . .. ..out! ~Ally~

Thursday, March 17, 2005

Help (boy issues. .. . again)

ok, if u can help in ANY way, pleez do. I'm going crazy! Jess and I were just talkin about Bryan. She keeps sayin I should talk 2 him and/or his friends. I just don't know how 2 approach it or anything. And what if he don't even like me anyways?????????? Which brings me 2 another thing, if u r friends w/ him.....is there any way u could ask him if he likes me. . .w/out makin it seems obvious that I like him? U know, just CASUALLY bring it up or somethin. . .I would LOVE u and OWE u if u did that. Whether he does or not I would OWE u SOMETHING! I just don't think I know anyone who would do it. I mean, nobody even reads this anyways. I try sending it 2 ppl seeing if they leave comments or tell me I owe them cuz they gonna ask him or w/e. But, it's a very doubtful thing. I just keep drivin myself crazy w/ these "what ifs" I gonna cry just thinkin.. . I mean. .. .he could have a G/F 4 all I know! I just. . .I don't know what 2 do. I guess I should stop tryin 2 show off around him and keep the staring down 2 a minimum until I know something 4 sure. O well.

On a lighter note, Grandma took Shaun and I 2 see National Treasure. It was soooooooooo good! I wanna add it 2 my collection. It was really good. Nicholas Cage was good. We went to lunch @ CiCi's b4, but the quality wasn't that great. Then we went to TCBY after the movie. They got medium cups of Psychedelic Sorbet, and I got a waffle cone(which was HUGE btw, not gettin IT again) of Cookie's and Cream. It was good. Now we home. We had yummy chicken dinner tho. .. .mm. . . . . baked chicken and taters. It good! lol. Well, I guess that's all 4 today. Ally. . . out! ~Ally~

Wierd Wednesday

Well, I went over to Hillary's on Tuesday night and we had fun playin around w/ her b/f on the phone. Talking about how she wanted to break up and she liked someone else and all that. Which isn't true, btw, so ya. That was interesting. Then, on Wed. we didn't do much of anything but walk down to this daycare that she wants a job at. Other than that, we just stayed @ her house watchin t.v. She DID straighten my hair 4 church tho, and it looked HOT! Anyways, so about church. I saw Bryan. . ..in fact. . .he sat RIGHT in front of me. And he's still as crazy as ever! lol. It makes me smile just thinkin about it.. . . . . .Anyways, so I'm startin 2 think that maybe his friend Alex likes me and/or Bryan likes Alex's sister Gabby. But maybe I'm only mistaken. 4 all I know, Bryan could have a g/f right now and have NO interest in me whatsoever. I suppose only time will tell (or a good friend. . .lol). Anyways, so I saw Jerry yesterday 2 and he said he went over to Charla's. He said she HAS changed, just as I've susupected and already been told. But, he said he could still c a lil of the old Charla in her and he would try 2 get her 2 come 2 church the next time I was there. O, another thing, I saw Phillip 4 the 1st time in a LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOONG time! He's still cute and super sweet. My dad says I should try 2 get him 2 ask me out, but I never see him! He works on Sundays, and I'm never there on Wed. night except during the summer! And my dad said that during the summer he's going to Afghanistan for 6 MONTHS! Ya, what an interesting and complicated relationship THAT would be. O well, who knows, it may work out. So ya, my head keeps flip-flopping back and forth between Bryan and Phillip. I'm going CRAZY! They r both awesome guys that I would TOTALLY go out w/! Idk. All I know is that I ain't changin who I am just so they'll like me more. I hope they don't change either. It doesn't seem like Bryan has. . .lol. . .or Phillip. So ya, good stuff. Anyways, Grandma K. is aobut to take us out 4 the day and I'm excited! I LOVE hangin out w/ her! She's so cool and fun! Anyways, so ya, I think we're going 2 the dollar movies, and Idk what else. Anyways, I can't wait until next Sunday! Easter Sunday. ...cuz I gots the CUTEST outfit! Look out boys cuz here I come. .. ..lol. It's hot, but still church approriate, so that's exciting. Well, g2g. ~Ally~

Tuesday, March 15, 2005

Boring Day!

Well, I'm extremely bored! Shaun and I have been takin turns on the comp, but none of our friends r on & that makes it EXTREMELY BORING! We watched part of Shanghai Noon, but I think that movie is kinda boring. Then our mom called, and it was nice getting to talk 2 her. O, geez. I gotta call Hill back! I might go 2 her house today. That would b fun and cool! Then on Wed. she can help me get all cute for u know who 4 church on Wed. night. I hope he's there. And I hope Heather's Chris is. She missed him last week, so I hope he goes tomorrow so she can see him. She really likes him. . .like I like Bryan. . ..so I can sorta understand how she feels. Anyways.. . .gotta call Hill. ..brb.. . .. Ok. THAT was kinda rude! I called and someone hung up on me! Ok, now I just called her cell and she told me 2 call her home phone! I confused! O well. So ya, as u can tell, I'm extremely bored and I'm just kinda rambling. Anyways, so I guess that's all the blah, blah, blah, I gotta type. I need to get ready and take off this fingernail polish. I mean, I may be getting ready 2 go NOWHERE, but I still gots to shower and stuff. Much love! Ttyl! ~Ally~

Monday, March 14, 2005

Crazy Weekend!

Ok. After my mom, grandma, bro, and I left the library on Saturday, us 3 girls dropped Shaun off. We went to Fashion Bug and I got a cute shirt to go w/ my SUPER CUTE Easter skirt. Then, we went over 2 Burlington's and I totally found shoes that match my skirt almost EXACTLY! It's awesome! I'm gonna b super cute 4 Easter. duh! lol. jk. Anyways, so then we were all super tired. We went to Jason's Deli for dinner, then over to TCBY and Shaun and I got Parfaits. They were good. . .well. . . mine was anyways, I don't know about his. Then, we went home and watched Taxi. That is a FUNNY MOVIE! I really liked it. It would b 1 I wouldn't mind buying. Anyways, so then yesterday mom and grandma went to church and then went shopping ALL DAY! We ate @ home, then we all went to Target and grandma's leg started bothering her. It scared me cuz it hurt 4 her to walk. But we went over to TCBY again and got some cones and went home and watched Envy. That wasn't that great of a movie, but it was o.k. Now, Grandma is better and she drove us here 2 WAKO today. We just ate @ Uncle Dan's and now I'm full! ugh! Anyways, so that was an eventful weekend. Now I'm just sitting, bored on the computer, hoping I can go 2 my friend's house tomorrow. Then she could help me get cute 4 church on Wed. night. But, idk. It's also up 2 Daddy about that, so Idk. Well, I guess I've caught everyone up on my weekend now, so until something eventful happens, or tomorrow(whichever comes 1st). . that's all 4 now. ~Ally~

Saturday, March 12, 2005

Spring Break Fever!

OOoooooooooooooooooooooo man! Have I got the fever! IT's FINALLY Spring Break! yay!!!!!!!!! Anyways, so Friday was like the SLOWEST DAY EVER! All b/c it's now Spring Break. It seems like most of my schoolmates are going skiing in Colorado, so I'm glad I'm just gonna b kickin back @ my dad's house 4 the week. Sure, my grandma will hang out w/ me and my bro, which totally rox! She's here now! She's in Austin visiting! WE r goin back w/ her tomorrow. Then stayin @ my dad's 4 the rest of the week. I love my grandma! She's so fun and spunky and amazing! She's always there 4 a good time! I love her soooooooooooooo much(duh!)! Anyways, so I've been good lately and thot about Bryan less and less, but now I don't know what 2 wear 4 church on Wed. I mean, skirt, jeans, t-shirt, nice clothes, what? I mean, I won't be all formal on Sunday cuz I'm workin in the nursery, but should I look formal or casual on Wed. night? Idk! It's sooooooooo confusing! Ok, so I don't ride the bus @ school that much, but we FINALLY got a new bus driver! She can actually DRIVE a bus w/out me worrying about dying or not! Yes! lol. Anyways, well, I g2g. We gonna go shoppin, then to Ben & Jerry's. Until next time. . .Ally. . . . .out! ~Ally~

Wednesday, March 09, 2005

Blah

Hey. Today was another one of those mostly average days. Except that we had a drunk driving demonstration today. There "was a car crash" in the parking lot by the offices. It was staged, but it was pretty good.. . .of what I could see. I had trouble seeing over other ppl, but ppl said that 1 person "died" and I saw 2 that were "injured" and placed in the ambulance. I also saw "the drunk driver" get arrested and put in the police car. Then we all proceded to the FAF and this guy(whose son died 5 years ago) discussed his son's tragedy. I didn't quite understand though. The guy said his son told him he was gonna party and do stupid stuff (like drink and do drugs) throughout high school, and then he would "get serious" after he graduated. He argued that his dad did the same thing, so he could 2. So apparently, the dad KNEW that his son was getting wasted sometimes. How STUPID! My parent's would KILL ME! It was sooooooooo dumb! Then some of "the living dead" ppl read letters that they had written to their family members about their deaths and stuff. THAT part was kinda sad. I mean, it was kinda sad over all cuz u think about "what if that was my friend?" U know? Idk. Anyways, so tomorrow is Jr. Career day so I get to miss 1st and 2nd pd. (Algebra II and Spanish III) yay! lol. So that will b kinda fun I suppose. Anyways, I guess that's all I gots to say 4 now. Until tomorrow. . .. Ally . .. . (this is so stupid, why do I do it?). . .. out! ~Ally~

Tuesday, March 08, 2005

Going Crazy!

Well, I really think I'm loosin it. I'm always thinkin about him! I gotta stop! It's not healthy! I mean, sure, I think about God a lot, and homework and friends and stuff, but it's mostly him and that's just not right. I mean, it's ok, 2 like a guy, but I shouldn't practically be obsessing over him? Am I obsessive? I remember the last time I was this crazy about a guy. .. and nothing happened. He never asked me out or nothin. In fact, I don't see him anymore. ..at all.. . .. So, by thinking about him constantly, I'm just setting myself up for another disappointment.. . .aren't I? I don't know.. . .I just know I'm going insane! Anyways, I've GOT to take the SAT and ACT tests! It's too late 2 sign up for the one's this weekend, so I'll have to talk 2 my counselor and sign up for the next ones. Oops! lol. Anyways, they are doing this thing at school for drunk driving awareness. People "died" today, every 15 min. (cuz a teen dies from a drunk driver every 15 min.), and thier parents gave eulogies. Basically, they just dressed in black, had white faces w/ black around thier eyes, and they weren't allowed to talk 2 anyone. Tomorrow us upperclassmen get 2 c a demonstration of a car crash due to a drunk driver. But the Freshmen and Sophomores just get to watch a video. But ya, apparently they do this every 4 years, so I get to see it this year. My bro will c it when he's a Sr. But ya, so anyways,. . .I think I should have been a "dead" person. I don't really talk 2 anyone @ school anyways. I don't gots but 2 friends in classes. One for 0 hour(Physics) and 1 for English(7th). I can't believe I have to be @ school for 8 hours a day! Everyone else just goes 7! 1st-7th. . .grr! At least I won't have a 0 hour next year. I just have 2 take English, Govt/Eco., and electives. But I'm going to take Accounting I so I can b a lil ahead for college. And, if I decide I don't like it, I can still change my major. So ya, it's good. Anyways, I think I've blabbed enough for today, so I guess that's all. Ally. . . .. out! ~Ally~

Monday, March 07, 2005

College and Boys

First of all, Friday I went to UMHB. I was just kinda iffy about it @ first, but now, . . ..I LOVE IT! I've applied, and I hope they accept me. But, I haven't taken the SAT or ACT tests yet, so idk. But ya, I REALLY wanna be a Crusader. My host, Sarah, was soooooooooo nice and sweet! She made sure I had fun. She always asked what I wanted to do. . .she didn't care what her friend's said. THe concert ws THE BEST! I'd never even HEARD of Tree63, and now I LOVE THEM! I want thier CD soooooooooooo bad! And Paul Coleman. He was awesome 2! yay! So much excitement about this weekend I can't even STAND IT! But, I'll try to calm down so I can write the 2nd exciting thing. I think Bryan likes me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I'd never seen him at a Healing Service b4, so I didn't expect he'd b at the 1 on Saturday. Well, I saw his dad and said hello, then I saw ALL his friends(w/out him) and one of them knocked my UMHB CRUSADERS cap off. Which was rude, btw, but irrelevant. So then, all the sudden, I was going up w/ Magen to impartation and saw him! Then, his friend Alex looked over @ me and my friends, said something to Bryan, and Bryan began lookin around. ..until he looked in my direction. Then he stopped lookin around. . .and just looked! yay! Maybe I'm just blowing this out of proportion, and maybe he likes Magen or Amanda, but idk. I can still have my dream though! Oh, another thing is that Friday night (while I was at UMHB) my dad and bro and step-mom went to a church meeting thingy. My dad said that Bryan's dad asked where I was. . .hmm. .. .suspicious! Maybe, if I was there. . .Bryan would have misteriously shown up there too. . ..and maybe not. . idk. Anyways,. . something is bothering me about Bryan though. He's turning into a bad boy! He died his hair black, and he wears "skater" clothes instead of a usual t-shirt or a nice dress shirt(that he looks VERY handsome in I might add). And, my friend said that he skipped part of church on Sunday, went up to the youth room, and played drums. He's a great drummer and all, but HE SKIPPED CHURCH! I mean, first fruits is important! I even made a first fruits commitment! I miss the old Bryan. . .u know. . .the one I liked @ camp and even b4. He's changed, and no me gusta. I mean, I still like him, I just don't like what he's becomming. idk. It's confusing. Anyways, next weekend(the one coming up) is my grandma's weekend. She might come here! I love when she does, except 4 the fact that I miss church. But she likes it here, and we want HER to live HERE since WE can't live THERE. But I don't think she will. It sounds like she IS coming here though, which means that my bro and I will go back up w/ her on Sundasy night and spend the ENTIRE Spring Break(Sunday-Sunday) @ my dad's. We WERE just gonna go on Tuesday night(cuz I LOVE going 2 Wed. night service @ church. ..and it ain't just Bryan either. ...it's the lessons and the fact that I don't have to sit in "big church."), but it seems as though Monday and Tuesday will be tacked on. Which is good I suppose. I gotta do something w/ Hillary 1 day, but not Wed cuz I gots to get all cutes 4 church! lol. But ya, and Saturday Magen and I r gonna do something. And, 1 day, my bro and I gotta go 2 the dollar movies w/ my grandma. It's like tradition! We do it once a week during the summer 2 (except when we were at camp-which I TOTALLY look forward to this year), so ya, we gotta! Anyways, sorry this blog is so long! I've gota lot on my mind. But, well, it's still on my mind, but now it's typed out too. Well, I guess that's all for now. Until next time. Ally . . .out! ~Ally~

Thursday, March 03, 2005

Week Update

Well, I had my root canal on Monday. It was ok. I didn't feel any pain when they did it. They numbed the left side of my mouth, so all I did was hear drilling. That was weird. But now, it hurts. He said it should hurt for a few days, but I don't know if it's supposed to hurt this bad. We're gonna check it out. Tomorrow is Crusader Preview!!!!!!!!!!! I'm soooooooooooo excited! I get to skip school to go to UMHB! I get to sit in on classes, hang out w/ college students, go 2 a concert, and stay in a dorm! It's gonna be awesome and I'm ubber excited about it. My brother and his drama class had thier play yesterday. It was a disaster! People messed up thier lines, said "uh" or "um" if they forgot thier lines(big no-no), and my bro said they even skipped a scene or two! It was fairly good considering. But of course, I'm a huge fan of Taming of the Shrew, so of course I would think it was @ least a lil good. Well, not much has happened lately. That's pretty well the scoop. I still haven't talked 2 Bryan, and probably never will. Sorry I've been neglecting my blog, but I've had hw 2 do. I have hw 2 do now, but I'm not doing it. BAD ME! lol. Since I have all weekend to do it, why not put it off a lil right? Well, I guess that's my lil update. Ally. . .. . out! ~Ally~