Tuesday, March 29, 2005

Randomization

Well, I'm still super bummed about the whole Bryan thing, but I guess it's like "eh, what r u gonna do?" right. I mean, u like a guy, but if he don't like u, then it don't matter. I'm prolly invisible to him. Or the wierd girl who hangs out w/ the stupid 8th graders. No offense. I love my 8th grade friends! They r soooooooooo fun and full of life! I don't know WHAT I would do w/out them. Thanks 4 being my freinds guys. Anyways, there's a guy in my Physics class I just kinda noticed today. I don't know his name, but I think he just came into our class this semester. He's kinda cute tho, and well-dressed. He's prolly got a g/f tho, cuz all the guys I seem 2 fall 4 @ WHS already seem to be taken. Naturally. Anyways, man, it looks like it's gonna rain. The weather ppl said it was supposed to be beautimus and warm, but it's kinda chilly and it totally looks like raining. Anyways, my life is SOooooooooooooo PG. I really wish it would bump up to @ least PG-13, but I don't think that's gonna happen. O, b4 I forget. Yesterday I thot of something that's TOTALLY TRUE! Guys are like drugs. Think about it. You fall for a guy and get a crush on him (or addiction if u will) and then when u realize he's got a g/f, it's hard to "quit" liking him. Plus, they give u a strange sort of "high" when your around then and they make u feel kinda funny. Idk. I was just thinkin about that yesterday and it's totally true. My friends may be my ANTI-drug, but guys are definintly my drug. lol. Anyways, I guess that's all for today. Today was like any other day. O, tomorrow I gotta go to a peers house to work on a Spanish project. So NOT excited about it. It's a remake of an episode of "House." I'm the chik who cuts herself and is buhlemic. So ya, excitement right.. . .sure. . .Anyways, that's all 4 today, 4 real this time. ~Ally~

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home