Tuesday, April 26, 2005

It's ONLY TUESDAY!

omg! Everybody has said that today feels like a Friday, but it's not. Anyways, grr! THIS SAT stuff is stressing me out! I may have 2 take it @ Baylor as opposed to my high school! GRR! Anyways, I'm getting my hair done on the 7th? Any ideas would be most helpful. I already gots 1 suggestion. Anyways, I had 3 tests today. The English one was simple, Physics-just like the quiz (kinda tuff), and the Health-hard and nothing like our notes. But ya. I really don't have much to say today. I guess that's good tho cuz I typically write a lot! Omg! Weirderst thing! (I know, here I go again.) I had a daydream yesterday that I went to Bryan's 1st football game, when the season starts, and I went to this lil ritual thingy they have after they win a game. The thing was everyone going downtown and drinkin sodas and talkin and there was music. Me and his friends(from church) were in a water fight, and he was talkin 2 some sophomore chik who liked him (but he had no interest in her), so I casually went up and poured water on his head, and he started water-fightin 2. It was strange, but it made me happy. Although, it TOTALLLY came out of NOWHERE! Strange! Anyways, OTH is tonight! yay! It's sooooooooooo good! But ya, so that's about it 4 today. More tomorrow. Peace, Luv, and Chocolate! ~Ally~

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

<< Home